Teaching Staffs

Mount Litera DHR – Leadership Team

  • Rohit Bihani – Management Trustee

    Mr. Rohit Bihani

    Managing Trustee
  • Dr. Sankar Prasad Dutta – Vice Principal

    Dr. Sankar Prasad Dutta

    Head of the Institution
  • Mr. Amber Singh – Senior Administrator

    Mr. Amber Singh

    Senior Administrator
  • Mr. Srideb Bhattacharya

    Administrator
  • Shukla Chakraborty – D.El.Ed

    Mrs. Shukla Chakraborty

    Staff Coordinator
  • Ms. Indrani Bhattacharyya

    Academic Coordinator
  • Moupeali Bhattacharjee – Event Coordinator

    Mrs. Moupeali Bhattacharjee

    Event Coordinator
  • Mrs. Angira Raha

    Kindergarten Coordinator
  • Ananda Valli Menon – Student Counsellor

    Ms. Ananda Valli Menon

    Student Counsellor

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

NAME DEPARTMENT
Ms. Indrani Bhattacharyya English
Mrs. Seema Rai Hindi
Mrs. Paromita Roy Das Bengali
Ms. Sharbani Mondal Math
Mrs. Debi Saha Seal Science
Mrs. Moupeali Bhattacharjee Social Studies

 

TEACHING STAFF

Teaching Staffs
NAME QUALIFICATIONS
Dr. Sankar Prasad Dutta M.Com, M.Sc. (EE), PhD, M. Ed
Mrs. Sutapa Banerjee M.Com, B.Ed
Ms. Indrani Bhattacharyya M.A., B.Ed
Mrs. Moupeali Bhattacharjee M.A, B.Ed.
Ms. Sharbani Mondal M.A, B.Ed
Mrs. Debi Saha Seal M.Sc, B.Ed.
Mrs. Paromita Roy Das M.A, B.Ed.
Ms. Dolonchampa Chakraborty M.Sc, B.Ed.
Mrs. Seema Rai M.A, B.Ed.
Mrs. Shukla Chakraborty M.A. , TTC
Mrs. Amrita Mukhopadhyay M.Sc. , B.Ed.
Mrs. Shraboni Das M.A, B.Ed, TTC, Montessori
Mrs. Indrani Halder M.Sc, PGDEE, PGDCM, B.Ed Pursuing
Ms. Madhu Prasad B.A, TTC, B.Ed (Pursuing)
Ms. Sudipta Ghorui M.Sc, B.Ed.
Ms. Rukmini Mitra M.A, B.Ed
Ms. Sangeeta Prasad B.A.

 

 

NAME QUALIFICATIONS
Mr. Surjya Pratim Banerjee M.Com., C.S., TTC, D.El.Ed (Persuing)
Mrs. Prajna Paramita Das B.A., B.Lib
Ms. Baishakhi Mukherjee M.A., B.Ed.
Mr. Bipra Das B.Com ; B.A.; B.P.Ed
Mrs. Angira Raha B.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Barsha Dey B.A., Primary & PrePrimary Teacher Trained
Mrs. Tanima Mondol BCA, TTC
Mr. Aritra Sarkar B.Com
Ms. Ananda Valli Menon M.Phil (Educational Psychology & P.G. Diploma in Rehab Psychology)
Mrs. Soumi De M.Tech
Mr. Debashis Seal BCA
Mrs. Nandini Nayak Sarkar Madhyamik, Diploma In Art & Craft
Mr. Tirthankar Nandi Yoga and Martial Arts
Mr. Ramesh Agarwal M.Com B.Ed (Visiting Faculty)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

Teaching Staffs
NAME QUALIFICATIONS
Mr. Amber Singh B.Com, Diploma in Logistic Management, Diploma in Computer Management
Mr. Srideb Bhattacharya B.Com (H); MBA (Finance); PGDCA
Mrs. Neha Vijay B.A., N.T.T, Relationship Management
Mr. Sandeep Moitra B.Com
Mr. Subhasish Chakraborty B.Com BCA
Mr. Daya Shankar Malviya B.Com (Accounts Honours)
Mr. Ashish Kumar Marodia B.Com
Mr. Surojeet Ghosh Diploma in Hotel Management
Mrs. Charmaine Myers Higher Secondary
Mr. Rajeev Bhuyan B.Com (Ex-Merchant Navy Officer)
Mr. James Gomes B.Com
Ms. Sujata Saha MBA (HR)
Ms. V. Susheela Ansel B.Com Honours; Advanced Professional Diploma in Interior Designing
Ms. Daisy D. Rout B.A.; Diploma in P.S.
Mr. Dipak Kumar Baid B.Com

Copyright © Mount Litera Zee School DHR 2018. All right reserved. Created by AV Solutions